,
Message sent from:

Bilingual Primary School Governing Body

Please see below for the full list of Governors from 2019-2020

Name

Category

Position

Appointed by

Term of Office

Javier Ruiz

Member

 

BPS GB

11 Nov 2018 - 10 Nov 2022

Silvia Taylor

Member

 

BPS GB

23 Nov 2017 – 22 Nov 2021

David Lawrence

Member

 

BPS GB

11 Nov 2018 - 10 Nov 2022

Marina Gutierrez

Governor, Member & Director

Co Vice Chair of Governors

BPS GB

11 Nov 2018 - 10 Nov 2022

Guy Henning

Governor & Director

Co-Chair of Governors

BPS GB

11 Nov 2018 - 10 Nov 2022

Simon King

Staff Governor & Director

Headteacher

Ex-offico by virtue of office as headteacher

4 Sept 2020

Rhiannon Baxter

Staff Governor

Teacher

Elected by school staff

27 Sept 2017 – 26 September 2021

Dan Eaton

 Governor

 

Members

11 Dec 2016 – 10 Dec 2020

Karen Rudd

Parent Governor & Director

 

Elected by parents

11 Dec 2016 - 10 Dec 2020

Lily Weston

Parent Governor

 

Elected unopposed by parents           

11 Dec 2016 - 10 Dec 2020

Kathryn Clements

Governor & Director

 

BPS GB

2 May 2018 – 1 May 2022

Malcolm Barton

Governor & Director

 

BPS GB

2 May 2018 – 1 May 2022

Matt Humphrey

Governor & Director

 

BPS GB

14 November 2019 - 13 November 2023

Lizbeth Navas-Aleman

Governor & Director

 

BPS GB

14 November 2019 - 13 November 2023

 Former  BPS Governors  September 2014 to September 2020

Name

Category

Term of Office

 

Resigned

Chris O'Grady

Governor (member appointed)

16 April 2013 -
16 April 2017

BPS GB

29 January 2015

Richard Salt

Governor (member appointed)

11 Nov 2014 -
10 Nov 2018

BPS GB

16 July 2015

Laura O'Grady

Staff Governor

16 April 2013 - 15 April 2017

Elected by school staff

October 2015

Ed Hidden

Staff Governor

2 Dec 2015 – 1 Dec 2019

Elected by school staff

25 July 2017

Wendy King

Staff Governor and Director

N/A

Ex-offico by virtue of office as headteacher

24 July 2018

Jason Harding Swale

Co-opted Governor & Director

 01 Sep 2015 - 19 July 2019

BPS GB

20 July 2019

Rose Wisdom

Co-opted Governor & Director

01 Sep 2015 -21 July 2019

BPS GB

22 July 2019

David Lawrence

Governor & Director

 11 Nov 2018 - 10 Nov 2022

BPS GB

4 October 2019

Anabel Beltran

Governor & Director

9 January 2019 – 8 January 2023

BPS GB

23 July 2020

Maggie Carroll

Co-opted Governor, Member & Director

20 July 2019 - 19 July 2023

BPS GB

31 August 2020

Jo Staveley

Staff Governor, Director & Headteacher

1 Sept 2019

Ex-offico by virtue of office as headteacher

3 September 2020

 

Committee acronyms: FLPC (Finance, Legal and Premises Committee); CEC (Community Engagement Committee); and EAC (Education & Admissions Committee)

To contact the clerk to the Governors please email: dave.harvey@bilingualprimaryschool.org.uk

X
Hit enter to search