,
Message sent from:

Meet the team...

BPS Logo

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

SLT

Reception Team - EYFS

Reception

Year 1 Team - KS1

Year 1

Year 2 Team - KS1

Year 2 - Website

Year 3 Team - KS2

Year 3

Year 4 Team - KS2

Year 4 - Website

Year 5 Team - KS2 

Year 5

Year 6 Team - KS2

Year 6

SEN Team

SEN Team

Computing & Music Team

Music & Computing - Website

MDSA (Midday Supervisors)

MDSA - Website

Office Team

Untitled

Staff List 2023 - 2024

BPS Leadership/SlT

Simon KING Headteacher
Jon BATEMAN Deputy Head
Ele COOPER Assistant Headteacher (Reception & Year 1)
Sophie RICCA-MCCARTHY Assistant Headteacher (Year 2 to Year 4)
Leanne NAVARRO Assistant Headteacher (Year 5 & Year 6)
Cat LANE Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion
Elaine MEREDITH Business Manager
Dan LEACH Assessment Lead

Reception Team - EYFS

Eleanor COOPER Reception - Teacher 
Chiara TUCKER Reception - Teacher
Paula LOPEZ-MOSSMAN Reception - Teacher
Silvia LEON RUIZ Reception - Teacher
Jodi WOOD Reception - Teaching Assistant
Natalia MUNOZ CRUZ Reception - Teaching Assistant
Patricia SOTELO FERNANDEZ Reception - Teaching Assistant
Gemma BURGOS Reception - Teaching Assistant
Yaiza LOPEZ Reception - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team - Ks1

Louise HOLLYWOOD Year 1 - Teacher
Lydia INGRAM Year 1 - Teacher
Anaid ADAN GONZALEZ Year 1 - Teacher
Eva HERNANDEZ Year 1 - Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Shannon JARED Year 1 - Teaching Assistant
Natalia GONZALEZ MARTIN Year 1 - Teaching Assistant
Nuria SALCEDO DE ARCE Year 1 - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team - Ks1

Sophie RICCA-MCCARTHY Year 2 - Teacher / SLT
Ellie WALFORD Year 2 - Teacher
Francesca  PEGNA Year 2 - Teacher
Chiara TUCKER Year 2 - Teacher
Hannah MEHTA Year 2 - Teacher
Alba SANCHEZ ZARAGOZA Year 2 - Teaching Assistant
Katherine DAVIES Year 2 - Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Maria RAMOS Year 2 - Teaching Assistant
Fiona WADE  Year 2 - Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team - Ks1

Aaron COTTRELL Year 3 - Teacher
Maria SANCHEZ CARBAJO Year 3 - Teacher
Grace HURLEY Year 3 - Teacher
Flor JONES Year 3 - Teaching Assistant
Hannah MITCHELL Year 3 - Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
TBC TBC Year 3 - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team - KS2

Aurelia BORNE  Year 4 - Teacher
Amandeep RAJPUT Year 4 - Teacher
Mercedes LAVIN Year 4 - Teacher
Nathalia SUAREZ ROCHA Year 4 - Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Maria GIRON Year 4 - Teaching Assistant
Jaz RICHARDS Year 4 - Teaching Assistant
Becky OSMANN Year 4 - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team - Ks2

Nick KEYWORTH Year 5 - Teacher
Carlos BARBOLLA ​Year 5 - Teacher
Dan  LEACH Year 5 - Teacher & Assessment Lead
Ellie WALFORD Year 5 - Teacher
Fabiola SERRANO BRAVO Year 5 - Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Emilia DOMINGUEZ DE FREITAS Year 5 - Teaching Assistant
Sue BURGESS Year 5 - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team - KS2

Lynn MANNING Year 6 - Teacher
Leanne NAVARRO Year 6 - Teacher / SLT
Alison HAINING Year 6 - Teacher
Jordan DEMANT Year 6 - Teacher
Olga DEL CERRO RODRIGUEZ Year 6 -  Specialist Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Alejandra BEZANILLA BASOA Year 6 - Teaching Assistant
Marina ZARATE Year 6 - Teaching Assistant

SENCO/Inclusion Team

Cat LANE Inclusion Coordinator (INCO)
Michele CHEETHAM  Inclusion Mentor
Sam ROLFE Inclusion Mentor
Megan PUENTES Inclusion Mentor
Kerry BRIERLEY SEN Teaching Assistant

Spanish & Computing Team

Spanish & Computing Team    
Juan PIEDRA BARRERA Spanish Specialist - Computing
Mirian SERRANO LEON Spanish Specialist - Music 

IndiviDual Needs Assistants/Support Team

Ben COX-SMITH Individual Needs Assistant
Jo FOSTER Individual Needs Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Cristina GONZALEZ MOLINA MDSA
Dominga QUESADA SAEZ MDSA
Alison MARSH MDSA / First Aid 

Admin Team

Dave MUSCATO Site Manager
Kelly BUTLER Senior Administrator
Victoria LACEY Finance & Admin Assistant
Susana FIERRO GARCIA Receptionist / Administrator (Mon - Wed)
Marianella MENDEZ Receptionist / Administrator (Thurs - Fri)
Claire CORFIELD Adminstration Assistant - Attendance 
Monica ZAMBRANO Adult Education Tutor
Dean BRIDGER Caretaker
X
Hit enter to search